List Of Ex. Officers

List Of Ex. Chairman

S. No. Name Of Chairman Period
From To
1 Prof. P. C. Upadhyay 01.02.2005 16.08.2007
2 Dr. Ashok Kumar Parakh 16.01.2008 15.01.2011
3 Prof. S. N. Agrawal  03.08.2011 30.06.2013
4 Dr. Om Prakash Verma  25.09.2013 24.09.2016
5 Dr. Anjani Kumar Shukla   01.04.2017 31.03.2020
 

List Of Ex. Members 

S. No. Name & Designation Of Member  Period
From To
1 Dr. U. S. Pathak
Member (Administration)
09.02.2005 08.02.2006
2 Dr. Ashok Kumar Parakh
Member (Administration)
19.06.2006 16.01.2008
3 Prof. S. N. Agrawal
Member (Academic)
07.03.2005 06.03.2008
4 Prof. S. N. Agrawal
Member (Administration)
20.03.2008 19.03.2011
5 Prof. H. S Gupta
Member (Academic)
10.03.2008 09.03.2011
6 Dr. Mukti Mishra
Member (Academic)
21.06.2012 20.06.2015
7 Dr. Shiv Varan Shukla
Member (Academic)
03.10.2015 02.10.2018
8 Smt. Renu Deshmukh
Member (Administration)
03.12.2015 01.12.2018
 

List Of Part - Time Members 

S. No. Name  Of  Part Time Member  Period
From To
1 Dr. I. R. Kuta  10.03.2005 09.03.2008
2 Shri L. P. Goswami 10.03.2005 09.03.2008
3 Shri Mohan Rao Pawar  09.02.2009 08.02.2012
4 Dr. Mamta Tripathy 05.02.2009 04.02.2012
5 Dr. S. R Gupta 01.01.2016 31.12.2018
6 Dr. Smriti Bajpai 04.01.2016 03.01.2019

List Of Ex. Secretary

S. No. Name Of Secretary Period
From To
1 Prof. B. R. Chandrakar 01.09.2009 31.03.2017
2 Mr. Ram Dwivedi 31.03.2017 10.01.2018
3 Dr. B. D Thadlani 10.01.2018 06.03.2019